Although the oil of argn was shortage by bereberes of Morocco the Phoenicians had a very important work in its distribution throughout the world, this town that was retailer par excellence took products throughout the coasts of Africa, Asia and part of Europe, to the main form of commerce was the exchange although soon they learned to use the currency. More information is housed here: muscular dystrophy. He was of this form that the old world knew the oil argn, although at the outset did not exist the cosmetic oil of argn, they used this oil indifferently as well as we in many occasions used to the olive oil like hair treatment. The old world knew the first oil argn in the gastronomy, nevertheless it was replaced by the olive oil that tastes smoother soon and the oil of argn key in the forgetfulness, later France was interested in oil of argn in his capacity to saponify, that is to say to make soaps from this oil. Nevertheless, the recent investigations as much of the science as of the cosmetic industry have put to oil of argn again in the sight of people. The properties of this oil have given uses him so varied that from the antiquity either they occurred him and that had forgotten it to people, for example in Egypt or was used the oil of argn like cosmetic, the women used bereberes it not only like part of their gastronomy but also to take care of their hair and skin, as well as part of their traditional medicine.
Nowadays it is extracted the cosmetic oil of argn and the nourishing one that differs in its extraction in which first the seeds before they wear out, of this form are not toasted is to conserve all the properties of argn, so that they are absorbed by weaves. In the antiquity they were the Phoenicians who abrieron the commerce of the oil of argn, nowadays is the Internet that is presented huge passages to the results of the scientific researches of this wonderful oil to which many already they are calling the elixir of youth, by its multiple properties between which are those to slow down the aging. And it is because the oil of argn is conformed mainly by antioxidants, essential, carotenoid fatty acids, lupeol, ferlico, esqueleno acid, and other compounds that make it unique between oils of vegetal origin, but also confer tatas to him properties and benefits. At the moment this oil is acquiring fame because it is recommended of relative to relative and friend to friend, its effectiveness is the one who is forging him his fame, this to cause that the demand grows reason why it is necessary to have much taken care of at the time of buying the oil of argn to avoid problems and to acquire an oil of bad quality or mixed with another type of oil. If you wish to know more about the uses the cosmetic oil argn and the characteristics of the oil of argn continue reading my articles